Welcome to
SETC
Special Education Technology Center
Email
*
Password
*
Re-Enter Password
*
First Name
*
Last Name
*
I am associated with a Washington State School District
Yes
No
School Address
*
Address 2
City
*
State
*
Zip Code
*
ESD
*
Other
ESD 101 (Spokane)
ESD 105 (Yakima)
ESD 112 (Vancouver)
ESD 113 (Olympia)
Olympic ESD 114 (Bremerton)
Puget Sound ESD 121 (Renton)
ESD 123 (Pasco)
North Central ESD 171 (Wenatchee)
Northwest ESD 189 (Anacortes)
School District
*
Aberdeen
Adna
Almira
Anacortes
Arlington
Ashe Preparatory Academy
Asotin-Anatone
Auburn
Bainbridge
Battle Ground
Bellevue
Bellingham
Benge
Bethel
Bickleton
Blaine
Boistfort
Bremerton
Brewster
Bridgeport
Brinnon
Burlington Edison
Camas
Cape Flattery
Carbonado
Carbonado Historical
Cascade
Cascade Midway Academy
Cashmere
Castle Rock
Catalyst Public Schools
Centerville
Central Kitsap
Central Valley
Centralia
Chehalis
Cheney
Chewelah
Chief Leschi Tribal Compact
Chimacum
Clarkston
Cle Elum-Roslyn
Clover Park
Colfax
College Place
Colton
Columbia 206
Columbia 400
Colville
Concrete
Conway
Cosmopolis
Coulee-Hartline
Coupeville
Crescent
Creston
Curlew
Cusick
Damman
Darrington
Davenport
Dayton
Deer Park
Dieringer
Dixie
East Valley 361
East Valley 90
Eastmont
Easton
Eatonville
Edmonds
Ellensburg
Elma
Endicott
Entiat
Enumclaw
Ephrata
Evaline
Everett
Evergreen 114
Evergreen 205
Federal Way
Ferndale
Fife
Finley
First Place Scholars Charter School
Franklin Pierce
Freeman
Garfield
Glenwood
Goldendale
Grand Coulee Dam
Grandview
Granger
Granite Falls
Grapeview
Gravity
Great Northern
Green Dot Public Schools Destiny
Green Dot Public Schools Excel
Green Mountain
Griffin
Harrington
Highland
Highline
Hockinson
Hood Canal
Hoquiam
Impact | Commencement Bay Elementary
Impact | Puget Sound Elementary
Impact | Salish Sea Elementary
Inchelium
Index
Innovation Schools
Insight School of Washington
Issaquah
Kahlotus
Kalama
Keller
Kelso
Kennewick
Kent
Kettle Falls
Kiona Benton
Kittitas
Klickitat
La Conner
Lacenter
Lacrosse Joint
Lake Chelan
Lake Quinault
Lake Stevens
Lake Washington
Lake Washington Institute of Technology
Lakewood
Lamont
Liberty
Lind
Longview
Loon Lake
Lopez
Lumen Public School
Lummi Tribal Agency
Lyle
Lynden
Mabton
Mansfield
Manson
Mary M Knight
Mary Walker
Marysville
Mc Cleary
Mead
Medical Lake
Mercer Island
Meridian
Methow Valley
Mill A
Monroe
Montesano
Morton
Moses Lake
Mossyrock
Mount Adams
Mount Baker
Mount Pleasant
Mount Vernon
Muckleshoot Indian Tribe
Mukilteo
Naches Valley
Napavine
Naselle-Grays River
Nespelem
Newport
Nine Mile Falls
Nooksack Valley
North Beach
North Franklin
North Kitsap
North Mason
North River
North Thurston
Northport
Northshore
Oak Harbor
Oakesdale
Oakville
Ocean Beach
Ocosta
Odessa
Okanogan
Olympia
Omak
Onalaska
Onion Creek
Orcas
Orchard Prairie
Orient
Orondo
Oroville
Orting
Othello
Other
Palisades
Palouse
Pasco
Pateros
Paterson
Pe Ell
Peninsula
Pioneer
Pomeroy
Port Angeles
Port Townsend
Prescott
PRIDE Prep Charter School District
Prosser
Pullman
Pullman Community Montessori
Puyallup
Queets-Clearwater
Quilcene
Quileute Tribal
Quillayute Valley
Quincy
Rainier
Rainier Prep Charter School District
Rainier Valley Leadership Academy (formerly Green Dot Public Schools Rainier Valley)
Raymond
Reardan
Renton
Renton Technical College
Republic
Richland
Ridgefield
Ritzville
Riverside
Riverview
Rochester
Roosevelt
Rosalia
Royal
San Juan
Satsop
School for the Blind
School for the Deaf
Seattle
Seattle Hebrew Academy
Sedro Woolley
Selah
Selkirk
SENECA Center
Sequim
Shaw
Shelton
Shoreline
Skamania
Skykomish
Snohomish
Snoqualmie Valley
Soap Lake
SOAR Academy Charter District
South Bend
South Kitsap
South Whidbey
Southside
Spokane
Spokane International Academy
Sprague
St John
Stanwood
Star
Starbuck
Stehekin
Steilacoom Historical
Steptoe
Stevenson-Carson
Sultan
Summit Public School: Atlas
Summit Public School: Olympus
Summit Public School: Sierra
Summit Valley
Sumner
Sunnyside
Suquamish Tribal Education Department
Tacoma
Taholah
Tahoma
Tekoa
Tenino
Thorp
Toledo
Tonasket
Toppenish
Touchet
Toutle Lake
Trout Lake
Tukwila
Tumwater
Union Gap
University Place
Vader
Valley
Vancouver
Vashon Island
WA HE LUT Indian School Agency
Wahkiakum
Wahluke
Waitsburg
Walla Walla
Wapato
Warden
Washington Military Department
Washington School for the Deaf (Center for Childhood Deafness and Hearing Loss)
Washington State School for the Blind
Washington Youth Academy
Washougal
Washtucna
Waterville
Wellpinit
Wenatchee
West Valley 208
West Valley 363
Whatcom Intergenerational High School
White Pass
White River
White Salmon
Why Not You Academy
Wilbur
Willapa Valley
Willow Public Charter School
Wilson Creek
Winlock
Wishkah Valley
Wishram
Woodland
Yakama Nation Tribal Compact
Yakima
Yelm
Zillah
Occupation
*
Audiologist
District Office Administrator
General Education Teacher
Occupational Therapist (OT)
Other
Paraeducator / Paraprofessional
Parent / Family Member
Physical Therapist (PT)
Preschool Teacher
Principal
School Counselor
School Psychologist
Special Education Teacher
Speech and Language Pathologist (SLP)
Teacher of the Deaf and Hard of Hearing
Technology Specialist
Transition Specialist
Vision / Blind Specialist
Other
*
Your Services Are Provided To
*
All ages/grade levels (B-21)
Children ages Birth-3
Elementary grade students (Grades K-6)
High School Students (Grades 9-12)
Middle School Students (Grades 7-8)
Other
Parents/Family members
Preschool students (ages 3-5)
Other
*
Work Phone
*
Home Phone
Cell Phone
Fax
Subscribe to the SETC mailing list.
Training events are open to all.
Lending Library services are provided solely to Washington State educators.
I understand and accept these terms.
*
*
Required field